Big Maria Mountains (HP)
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Big Maria Mountain"
Elevation : 3,381'
CA Rank : 6760
CA Prominence Rank : 111
County Riverside
Quad Big Maria Mountains SW
Coords : 33.8679°N, 114.6692°W Notice

Rise : 2,348'
Saddle 1,033'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Granite Benchmark
Proximate Parent Red Top Benchmark
Isolation : 21.36 miles
Big Maria Mountains Wilderness Highpoint
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   41 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Big Maria Mountains (HP)
John Kirk
 04-04-2019
Big Maria Mountains (HP)
John Kirk
 04-04-2019
Big Maria Mountains (HP)
John Kirk
 04-04-2019
Big Maria Mountains (HP)
John Kirk
 04-04-2019
Big Maria Mountains (HP)
Nuernberger Josef
 02-10-2017
Big Maria Mountains (HP)
ScottSurgent
 01-02-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index