Granite Benchmark
 
CA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Granite Mountain"
Elevation : 4,353'
CA Rank : 5243
CA Prominence Rank : 31
County Riverside
Quad Palen Pass
Coords : 33.9702°N, 115.0729°W Notice

Rise : 3,353'
Saddle 1,000'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Spectre Benchmark
Proximate Parent Spectre Benchmark
Isolation : 19.41 miles
Palen/McCoy Wilderness Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Elevation from 1:500k. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   35 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Granite Benchmark
Image submitted by:  Nuernberger Josef 02-10-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index