Red Top Benchmark
 
CA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Palen Mountain"
Elevation : 3,848'
CA Rank : 5949
CA Prominence Rank : 116
County Riverside
Quad Palen Mountains
Coords : 33.8338°N, 115.0388°W Notice

Rise : 2,337'
Saddle 1,511'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Granite Benchmark
Proximate Parent Granite Benchmark
Isolation : 9.64 miles
Palen/McCoy Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   37 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Red Top Benchmark
johnvitz
 12-09-2014
Red Top Benchmark
Nuernberger Josef
 02-10-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index