Wilson Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : White Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,507'
NV Rank : 1113
NV Prominence Rank : 108
County Elko
Quad Deep Creek
Coords : 41.6119°N, 116.1920°W Notice

Rise : 2,447'
Saddle 6,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent McAfee Peak
Proximate Parent Porter Peak
Isolation : 5.57 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Wilson Peak
Image submitted by:  RayNM 10-06-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index