Porter Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Wilson Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,268'
NV Rank : 501
NV Prominence Rank : 91
County Elko
Quad Bull Run Reservoir
Coords : 41.6811°N, 116.1369°W Notice

Rise : 2,662'
Saddle 6,606'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent McAfee Peak
Proximate Parent 9533
Isolation : 12.88 miles
Humboldt National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   23 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Porter Peak
Exflatlander
 05-08-2017
Porter Peak
RayNM
 10-06-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index