McAfee Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Jacks Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,460'
NV Rank : 155
NV Prominence Rank : 21
County Elko
Quad McAfee Peak
Coords : 41.5216°N, 115.9734°W Notice

Rise : 4,190'
Saddle 6,270'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cougar Peak
Proximate Parent Marys River Peak
Isolation : 35.66 miles
Humboldt National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   34 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
McAfee Peak
RayNM
 09-01-2009
McAfee Peak
RayNM
 09-01-2009
McAfee Peak
RickBaugher
 12-09-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index