Bear Grass Hill
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dog Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,500'
County Grant
Quad Cow Springs Mountain
Coords : 32.4963°N, 108.2373°W Notice

Rise : 70'
Saddle 5,430'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Saddle Mountain
Proximate Parent Cow Springs Mountain
Isolation : 3.62 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index