Saddle Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Walnut Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,347'
NM Rank : 2346
NM Prominence Rank : 2305
County Grant
Quad White Signal
Coords : 32.5470°N, 108.3424°W Notice

Rise : 354'
Saddle 5,993'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Burro Peak
Proximate Parent Burro Peak
Isolation : 6.06 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Saddle Mountain
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 03-26-2008

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index