Cow Springs Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Haystack Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,630'
NM Rank : 2817
NM Prominence Rank : 1772
County Luna
Quad Cow Springs Mountain
Coords : 32.4509°N, 108.2063°W Notice

Rise : 400'
Saddle 5,230'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Burro Peak
Proximate Parent Soldiers Farewell Hill
Isolation : 9.73 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cow Springs Mountain
John Kirk
 04-11-2019
Cow Springs Mountain
John Kirk
 04-11-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index