Blackwood Mountain
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Club Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 670'
ME Rank : 1288
ME Prominence Rank : 1075
County Hancock
Quad Tunk Lake
Coords : 44.5592°N, 68.0611°W Notice

Rise : 340'
Saddle 330'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Peaked Mountain
Proximate Parent Peaked Mountain
Isolation : 0.94 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Blackwood Mountain
Image submitted by:  lukePlumley 12-18-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index