Peaked Mountain
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Part Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 690'
ME Rank : 1277
ME Prominence Rank : 641
County Hancock
Quad Tunk Lake
Coords : 44.5588°N, 68.0801°W Notice

Rise : 440'
Saddle 250'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Mountain
Proximate Parent Black Mountain
Isolation : 2.38 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Peaked Mountain
Image submitted by:  lukePlumley 12-18-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index