Champlain Mountain
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Newport Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,070'
ME Rank : 1007
ME Prominence Rank : 121
County Hancock
Quad Seal Harbor
Coords : 44.3509°N, 68.1941°W Notice

Rise : 940'
Saddle 130'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cadillac Mountain
Proximate Parent Cadillac Mountain
Isolation : 1.60 miles
Acadia National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   34 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Champlain Mountain
lukePlumley
 01-18-2010
Champlain Mountain
lukePlumley
 01-18-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index