Cadillac Mountain
 
ME
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Desert Mountain Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,528'
ME Rank : 697
ME Prominence Rank : 33
County Hancock
Quad Seal Harbor
Coords : 44.3513°N, 68.2264°W Notice

Rise : 1,528'
Saddle 0'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Saddleback Mountain
Proximate Parent Ebeemee Mountain
Isolation : 87.42 miles
Hancock County Highpoint
Acadia National Park Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   134 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cadillac Mountain
lukePlumley
 12-18-2009
Cadillac Mountain
lukePlumley
 12-21-2009
Cadillac Mountain
sfleming
 07-25-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index