Coyote Hill
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Serra Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 371'
County Santa Clara
Quad Palo Alto
Coords : 37.3988°N, 122.1486°W Notice

Rise : 181'
Saddle 190'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Mountain
Proximate Parent Black Mountain
Isolation : 5.62 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index