Black Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Monte Bello Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 2,820'
CA Rank : 7761
CA Prominence Rank : 1794
County Santa Clara
Quad Mindego Hill
Coords : 37.3176°N, 122.1476°W Notice

Rise : 767'
Saddle 2,053'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bielawski, Mount
Proximate Parent Bielawski, Mount
Isolation : 7.18 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   31 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Black Mountain
RickBaugher
 11-27-2012
Black Mountain
RickBaugher
 11-27-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index