Ralston Dike
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : JCMD 38 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,420'
County Jefferson
Quad Golden
Coords : 39.8187°N, 105.2420°W Notice

Rise : 185'
Saddle 6,235'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tom, Mount
Proximate Parent "South Ralston"
Isolation : 1.31 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Natural Highest ground has been quarried away - elevation is estimated. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Ralston Dike
JeremyHakes
 
Ralston Dike
JeremyHakes
 07-15-2016
Ralston Dike
JeremyHakes
 12-22-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index