Tom, Mount
 
CO
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Golden Peak
Elevation : 9,740'
CO Rank : 2456
CO Prominence Rank : 3912
County Jefferson
Quad Ralston Buttes
Coords : 39.8163°N, 105.3518°W Notice

Rise : 320'
Saddle 9,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Centralia Mountain
Proximate Parent Centralia Mountain
Isolation : 1.30 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   46 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Tom, Mount
glen charno
 01-07-2014
Tom, Mount
JeremyHakes
 10-22-2007
Tom, Mount
JeremyHakes
 09-03-2007
Tom, Mount
John Kirk
 
Tom, Mount
markott
 02-19-2015
Tom, Mount
Tom Pileggi
 05-28-2020
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index