Cuesta de Los Gatos
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Beehive BGN Page
Elevation : 2,220'
County Santa Cruz
Quad Los Gatos
Coords : 37.1423°N, 121.9928°W Notice

Rise : 160'
Saddle 2,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bielawski, Mount
Proximate Parent Thayer, Mount
Isolation : 4.31 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index