Bielawski, Mount
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Mount McPherson
Elevation : 3,231'
CA Rank : 7033
CA Prominence Rank : 280
County Santa Cruz
Quad Castle Rock Ridge
Coords : 37.2235°N, 122.0927°W Notice

Rise : 1,691'
Saddle 1,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Loma Prieta
Proximate Parent Thayer, Mount
Isolation : 10.42 miles
Santa Cruz County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   60 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index