Gordon Point
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Morgan Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,660'
CA Rank : 3672
CA Prominence Rank : 3485
County San Diego
Quad Boucher Hill
Coords : 33.3665°N, 116.9196°W Notice

Rise : 550'
Saddle 5,110'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Palomar Mountain
Proximate Parent 5696
Isolation : 2.01 miles
Cleveland National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index