Custer Ridge
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Mount Custer"
Elevation : 8,630'
WA Rank : 46
WA Prominence Rank : 482
County Whatcom
Quad Mount Spickard
Coords : 48.9890°N, 121.2497°W Notice

Rise : 1,250'
Saddle 7,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Spickard, Mount
Proximate Parent "Ag Peak"
Isolation : 1.21 miles
Stephen Mather Wilderness
North Cascades National Park
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index