Spickard, Mount
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Glacier Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,979'
WA Rank : 21
WA Prominence Rank : 9
County Whatcom
Quad Mount Spickard
Coords : 48.9697°N, 121.2406°W Notice

Rise : 4,799'
Saddle 4,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Shuksan, Mount
Proximate Parent Jack Mountain
Isolation : 18.78 miles
Stephen Mather Wilderness
North Cascades National Park
YDS Class : 3+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Spickard, Mount
Image submitted by:  BobBolton 04-18-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index