Shaley Peak
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cherry Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,833'
NV Rank : 799
NV Prominence Rank : 505
County Churchill
Quad Clan Alpine Ranch
Coords : 39.6161°N, 117.8615°W Notice

Rise : 1,133'
Saddle 7,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Augusta, Mount
Proximate Parent Healy Peak
Isolation : 5.60 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Shaley Peak
Image submitted by:  john ide 11-13-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index