Augusta, Mount
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Grant Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,966'
NV Rank : 253
NV Prominence Rank : 19
County Churchill
Quad Mount Augusta
Coords : 39.5398°N, 117.9194°W Notice

Rise : 4,386'
Saddle 5,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent North Shoshone Peak
Proximate Parent Desatoya Peak
Isolation : 14.80 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   43 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Augusta, Mount
adrift
 03-07-2011
Augusta, Mount
TeresaGergen
 06-15-2017
Augusta, Mount
TeresaGergen
 06-15-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index