Green Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Deer Creek Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,772'
ID Rank : 1436
ID Prominence Rank : 1437
Counties Bear Lake & Caribou
Quad Snowdrift Mountain
Coords : 42.5981°N, 111.2413°W Notice

Rise : 662'
Saddle 8,110'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Dry Ridge
Proximate Parent Hawks Peak
Isolation : 5.17 miles
Caribou National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Green Mountain
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 07-03-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index