Hawks Peak
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : George Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,079'
ID Rank : 1160
ID Prominence Rank : 319
County Bear Lake
Quad Harrington Peak
Coords : 42.5289°N, 111.2798°W Notice

Rise : 1,299'
Saddle 7,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Meade Peak
Proximate Parent Meade Peak
Isolation : 2.79 miles
Caribou National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Hawks Peak
RickBaugher
 06-28-2011
Hawks Peak
RickBaugher
 04-30-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index