Wakley Peak
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dan Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,801'
ID Rank : 1400
ID Prominence Rank : 1132
Counties Bannock & Oneida
Quad Wakley Peak
Coords : 42.3955°N, 112.2925°W Notice

Rise : 741'
Saddle 8,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Elkhorn Peak
Proximate Parent Elkhorn Peak
Isolation : 4.64 miles
Caribou National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Wakley Peak
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 05-23-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index