Elkhorn Peak
 
ID
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Elkhorn Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 9,095'
ID Rank : 1143
ID Prominence Rank : 14
Counties Bannock & Oneida
Quad Elkhorn Peak
Coords : 42.3339°N, 112.3283°W Notice

Rise : 3,515'
Saddle 5,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Oxford Peak
Proximate Parent Oxford Peak
Isolation : 12.73 miles
Caribou National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   22 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Elkhorn Peak
RickBaugher
 05-25-2011
Elkhorn Peak
RickBaugher
 08-20-2012
Elkhorn Peak
RickBaugher
 03-29-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index