"Second"
 
ID
Source
Alternate Names : "Midway Mountain"
Elevation : 10,751'
ID Rank : 177
ID Prominence Rank : 2923
County Butte
Quad Bell Mountain
Coords : 44.1876°N, 113.1387°W Notice

Rise : 451'
Saddle 10,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Big Sister"
Proximate Parent "Rust Peak"
Isolation : 1.47 miles
Challis National Forest
Targhee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Second"
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 03-30-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index