"Big Sister"
 
ID
Source
Alternate Names : "Lexi's Peak"
Elevation : 10,954'
ID Rank : 133
ID Prominence Rank : 516
County Butte
Quad Bell Mountain
Coords : 44.1667°N, 113.1287°W Notice

Rise : 1,054'
Saddle 9,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "The Brow"
Proximate Parent "The Brow"
Isolation : 1.65 miles
Challis National Forest
Targhee National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Big Sister"
RickBaugher
 03-30-2011
"Big Sister"
zdvickery
 04-22-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index