Hirschy Mountain
 
MT
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Squaw Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 10,404'
MT Rank : 257
MT Prominence Rank : 288
County Beaverhead
Quad Homer Youngs Peak
Coords : 45.3730°N, 113.7064°W Notice

Rise : 1,514'
Saddle 8,890'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Homer Youngs Peak
Proximate Parent Homer Youngs Peak
Isolation : 4.51 miles
Beaverhead National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Hirschy Mountain
Image submitted by:  KieranBalazs 10-10-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index