Homer Youngs Peak
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : South Pyramid Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,621'
MT Rank : 169
MT Prominence Rank : 44
County Beaverhead
Quad Homer Youngs Peak
Coords : 45.3111°N, 113.6774°W Notice

Rise : 3,201'
Saddle 7,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Torrey Mountain
Proximate Parent Torrey Mountain
Isolation : 35.66 miles
Beaverhead National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Homer Youngs Peak
KieranBalazs
 11-11-2015
Homer Youngs Peak
RickBaugher
 07-12-2011
Homer Youngs Peak
RickBaugher
 08-18-2019
Homer Youngs Peak
Victor Zhou
 09-06-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index