Saddleback Mountain
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mystic Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,876'
MT Rank : 107
MT Prominence Rank : 1328
County Stillwater
Quad Alpine
Coords : 45.2247°N, 109.6991°W Notice

Rise : 736'
Saddle 10,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tempest Mountain
Proximate Parent Hole-In-The-Wall, Mount
Isolation : 3.17 miles
Absaroka-Beartooth Wilderness
Custer National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Saddleback Mountain
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 09-24-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index