Hole-In-The-Wall, Mount
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Phantom Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 11,475'
MT Rank : 47
MT Prominence Rank : 2679
County Stillwater
Quad Alpine
Coords : 45.1816°N, 109.7213°W Notice

Rise : 495'
Saddle 10,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Peal, Mount
Proximate Parent 11576
Isolation : 2.28 miles
Absaroka-Beartooth Wilderness
Custer National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index