Big Wild Horse Mesa
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rough Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,257'
County Emery
Quad Goblin Valley
Coords : 38.5192°N, 110.7395°W Notice

Rise : 117'
Saddle 5,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wild Horse Butte
Proximate Parent 5321
Isolation : 2.44 miles
Big Wild Horse Mesa Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index