Wild Horse Butte
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Horse Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,760'
UT Rank : 3788
UT Prominence Rank : 629
County Emery
Quad Goblin Valley
Coords : 38.5788°N, 110.7203°W Notice

Rise : 780'
Saddle 4,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6100
Proximate Parent 6260
Isolation : 3.84 miles
YDS Class : 5.x Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Wild Horse Butte
CraigPatterson
 05-07-2014
Wild Horse Butte
DSunwall
 12-02-2008
Wild Horse Butte
Erik Packard
 03-23-2019
Wild Horse Butte
Erik Packard
 01-20-2019
Wild Horse Butte
Erik Packard
 01-13-2019
Wild Horse Butte
Erik Packard
 04-17-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index