Black Rock Volcano
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kanosh Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,282'
UT Rank : 4135
UT Prominence Rank : 4265
County Millard
Quad Kanosh
Coords : 38.8060°N, 112.4850°W Notice

Rise : 312'
Saddle 4,970'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8002
Proximate Parent South Mountain
Isolation : 6.00 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Black Rock Volcano
Image submitted by:  jhardink 01-24-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index