South Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Red Ridge Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,269'
UT Rank : 1228
UT Prominence Rank : 299
County Millard
Quad Red Ridge
Coords : 38.7273°N, 112.4384°W Notice

Rise : 1,089'
Saddle 7,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8340
Proximate Parent Marys Nipples, North
Isolation : 3.43 miles
Fishlake National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
South Mountain
Erik Packard
 05-25-2020
South Mountain
Erik Packard
 05-25-2020
South Mountain
Erik Packard
 05-25-2020
South Mountain
Erik Packard
 05-25-2020
South Mountain
Erik Packard
 05-25-2020
South Mountain
Erik Packard
 05-25-2020
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index