"Mare Island Hill"
 
CA
Source
Alternate Names : Mare Island SE Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 284'
County Solano
Quad Mare Island
Coords : 38.0766°N, 122.2550°W Notice

Rise : 284'
Saddle 0'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1670
Proximate Parent 719
Isolation : 4.39 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index