Nadeen Benchmark
 
CA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Nadeen Peak"
Elevation : 895'
CA Rank : 11084
CA Prominence Rank : 9569
County Contra Costa
Quad Benicia
Coords : 38.0289°N, 122.1975°W Notice

Rise : 325'
Saddle 570'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Franklin Ridge
Proximate Parent Franklin Ridge, North
Isolation : 1.90 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index