Point Lookout
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Steep Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,500'
County Garfield
Quad Lower Bowns Reservoir
Coords : 38.0136°N, 111.3574°W Notice

Rise : 40'
Saddle 9,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bluebell Knoll
Proximate Parent Bluebell Knoll
Isolation : 12.74 miles
Dixie National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index