Bluebell Knoll
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boulder Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 11,340'
UT Rank : 141
UT Prominence Rank : 43
County Wayne
Quad Blind Lake
Coords : 38.1594°N, 111.5003°W Notice

Rise : 2,930'
Saddle 8,410'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Fish Lake Hightop Plateau
Proximate Parent Fish Lake Hightop Plateau
Isolation : 33.63 miles
Wayne County Highpoint
Dixie National Forest Highpoint
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: spot elevation lower than 11320 contour. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   70 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bluebell Knoll
Desert Mountaineer
 08-19-2018
Bluebell Knoll
ScottSurgent
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index