"Northwest Wasatch"
 
UT
Source
Alternate Names : "Mount Wapiti"
Elevation : 13,039'
County Summit
Quad Red Knob
Coords : 40.7923°N, 110.6367°W Notice

Rise : 259'
Saddle 12,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wasatch Benchmark
Proximate Parent Wasatch Benchmark
Isolation : 0.92 miles
High Uintas Wilderness
Wasatch National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Northwest Wasatch"
John Kirk
 07-25-2018
"Northwest Wasatch"
John Kirk
 07-25-2018
"Northwest Wasatch"
John Kirk
 07-25-2018
"Northwest Wasatch"
kirkmallory
 09-07-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index