Wasatch Benchmark
 
UT
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Wasatch Peak"
Elevation : 13,156'
UT Rank : 13
UT Prominence Rank : 519
County Summit
Quad Mount Lovenia
Coords : 40.7832°N, 110.6238°W Notice

Rise : 856'
Saddle 12,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tokewanna Peak
Proximate Parent Tokewanna Peak
Isolation : 1.85 miles
High Uintas Wilderness
Wasatch National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Wasatch Benchmark
John Kirk
 07-25-2018
Wasatch Benchmark
John Kirk
 07-25-2018
Wasatch Benchmark
John Kirk
 07-25-2018
Wasatch Benchmark
John Kirk
 07-25-2018
Wasatch Benchmark
kirkmallory
 09-07-2014
Wasatch Benchmark
ZeeJay
 07-14-2016
Wasatch Benchmark
ZeeJay
 02-14-2010
Wasatch Benchmark
ZeeJay
 02-14-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index