"Henrys Fork Peak"
 
UT
Source
Alternate Names : "Fortress Peak"
Elevation : 13,260'
UT Rank : 8
UT Prominence Rank : 1246
Counties Duchesne & Summit
Quad Mount Powell
Coords : 40.7878°N, 110.3898°W Notice

Rise : 560'
Saddle 12,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Kings Peak
Proximate Parent Kings Peak
Isolation : 1.19 miles
High Uintas Wilderness
Wasatch National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   28 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Henrys Fork Peak"
John Kirk
 07-12-2018
"Henrys Fork Peak"
John Kirk
 07-12-2018
"Henrys Fork Peak"
John Kirk
 07-12-2018
"Henrys Fork Peak"
John Kirk
 07-12-2018
"Henrys Fork Peak"
John Kirk
 07-12-2018
"Henrys Fork Peak"
John Kirk
 07-12-2018
"Henrys Fork Peak"
Paul Klenke
 11-12-2010
"Henrys Fork Peak"
ZeeJay
 02-12-2010
"Henrys Fork Peak"
ZeeJay
 02-12-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index