Ellen D Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Contact Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,633'
NV Rank : 978
NV Prominence Rank : 163
County Elko
Quad Contact
Coords : 41.7852°N, 114.8403°W Notice

Rise : 2,053'
Saddle 6,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Elk Mountain
Proximate Parent Knoll Mountain
Isolation : 15.72 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   33 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Ellen D Mountain
Image submitted by:  RayNM 09-01-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index