Elk Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Red Point BGN Page, Wilson Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,820'
NV Rank : 809
NV Prominence Rank : 429
County Elko
Quad Elk Mountain
Coords : 41.9623°N, 115.0610°W Notice

Rise : 1,240'
Saddle 7,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Biroth Ridge
Proximate Parent Biroth Ridge
Isolation : 13.10 miles
Humboldt National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index