Clifty Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Doust Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,705'
ID Rank : 3686
ID Prominence Rank : 80
County Boundary
Quad Clifty Mountain
Coords : 48.6142°N, 116.2202°W Notice

Rise : 2,165'
Saddle 4,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pend Oreille, Mount
Proximate Parent Reno Mountain
Isolation : 13.39 miles
Kaniksu National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   16 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index