Pend Oreille, Mount
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pend Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,755'
ID Rank : 3622
ID Prominence Rank : 170
County Bonner
Quad Mount Pend Oreille
Coords : 48.4155°N, 116.1757°W Notice

Rise : 1,655'
Saddle 5,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Savage Mountain
Proximate Parent Savage Mountain
Isolation : 13.81 miles
Kaniksu National Forest
Kootenai National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index