Kelly Creek Mountain
 
NV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pole Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,403'
NV Rank : 1214
NV Prominence Rank : 125
County Elko
Quad Snowstorm Mountain
Coords : 41.2805°N, 116.9415°W Notice

Rise : 2,263'
Saddle 6,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent McCann Creek Mountain
Proximate Parent Adam Peak
Isolation : 20.68 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index